1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer

Ph.D Students

PhD Scholars (enrolled/registered) in Department of Zoology, LCWU

#

Name of Scholar

Area of Research

 Year Enrolled

Name of Supervisor & Co- Supervisor

Status

        1.          

Husna Malik

Toxicology

2004

Dr. Kausar J. Cheema

Complete

        2.          

Sabiha Fazal

Parasitology, Epidemiology 

2007

Dr. Kausar J. Cheema
Dr. Farkhanda Malik
Dr. Azhar Maqbool

Complete

        3.          

Moneeza Abbas

Epidemiology 

2007

Dr. Kausar J. Cheema

 

Complete

        4.          

Rehana Shahida

Physiology

2009

Dr. Tasnim Farasat
Dr. Shagufta Naz
Dr. Shah Jahan Malik

Thesis Submitted

        5.          

Farah Ashfaq

Physiology

2009

Dr. Tasnim Farasat
Dr. Shagufta Naz
Dr. Shah Jahan Malik

Complete

        6.          

Mateen Arshad

Pathophysiology/ Parasitology/Epidemiology

2010

Dr. Kausar Jamal Cheema
Dr. Husna Jabeen Malik
Dr. Sumera Sajjad

Thesis Write up

        7.          

Hafsa Memona

Entomology

2010

Dr. Farkhanda Manzoor
Dr. Aftab Ahmad Anjum

Complete

        8.          

Mehwish Saleem

Microbiology and Molecular biology

2010

 

Thesis Write up

        9.          

Saffora Riaz

Entomology

2010

Dr. Farkhanda Manzoor
Dr. Nasir Mahmood

Thesis Submitted

      10.        

Shelly Saima Yaqoob

Physiology

2012

Dr. Husna Malik
Dr. Zulfiqar Ali
Dr. Farkhanda Manzoor

Research

      11.        

Mahnoor Pervaiz

Entomology

2014

Dr. Farkhanda Manzoor

 

Research

      12.        

Asma Batool

Physiology

2014

 

Preparation of synopsis

      13.        

Hania Ramzaan

Entomology

2015

 

Preparation of synopsis

      14.        

Rubeela Shabir

Entomology

2015

 

Preparation of synopsis

      15.        

Hina Farooq

Entomology

2015

 

Preparation of synopsis

      16.        

Uzma Shehzadi

Physiology

2016

 

Awaiting comprehensive

      17.        

Mehwish Tanveer

Entomology

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive

      18.        

Ayesha Liaqat

Entomology

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive

      19.        

Baiyunhua

Entomology

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive

      20.        

Huma Khurshid

Molecular biology

2016

 

Preparation of synopsis

      21.        

Hafsa Zaheer

Molecular biology

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive

      22.        

Sobia Nasreen

Micrbiology and Molecular biology/Genetics

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive

      23.        

Afia Batool

Micrbiology and Molecular biology/Genetics

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive

      24.        

Maha Maqsood

Micrbiology and Molecular biology/Genetics

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive

      25.        

Ayesha Khush Bakht

Micrbiology and Molecular biology/Genetics

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive

      26.        

Sumaira Pervaiz

Fisheries and Aquaculture

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive

      27.        

Zaeema Usman

Fisheries and Aquaculture

2016

 

Awaiting  comprehensive