Dates & Deadlines

Dates & Deadlines

Last date of online BS form submission: 21-10-2021 (Thursday)

TEST SCHEDULE FOR BS


Following is the schedule of entry test for admissions in the below mentioned disciplines. Admissions in the remaining disciplines will be on open merit (based on Intermediate Marks)

Program

Eligibility

Date, Time and Venue

 

Bachelor of Electrical Engineering

 

F.Sc (Pre-Engineering) / DAE (Electronics/Electrical) / B.Sc. (Math, Physics, Chemistry) with 60% are eligible to apply

 

Candidates who appeared in combined Entry Test 2021 conducted by UET, Lahore are eligible to Apply.

 

 

Islamic Studies

F. A/ F.Sc/ A Levels or other equivalent degree with minimum of 60% marks and students would be preferred who have studied Islamic Studies Elective of 200 marks at Intermediate Level.

All candidates eligible for admission in BS Islamic Studies will have to qualify the interview by the Department of Islamic Studies.

Interview

25-10-2021 (Monday) at 10: 00 a.m.

in Islamic Studies Department

 

 

BFA (Interior Design)

BFA (Textile Design)

BFA (Visual Arts)

BFA (Graphic Design)

 

 

Intermediate /A- Level with or without Fine Arts and

Test of Life Drawing and Interview

BFA (Visual Arts )

Written Test: 25-10-2021 (Monday)

Aptitude Test 9:00 am

Drawing Test 10:00 am

Eligible Candidates List for Interview: 28-10-2021 (Thursday) at 4:00 p.m.

Interview: 29-10-2021 (Friday)

at 09:00 a.m.

Written (Aptitude Test) Drawing Test & Interviews will be conducted in the concerned Department

BFA (Graphic Design )

Written Test: 25-10-2021 (Monday)

Aptitude Test: 01:00 pm

Drawing Test: 02:00 pm

Eligible Candidates List for Interview: 28-10-2021 (Thursday) at 4:00 p.m.

Interview: 29-10-2021 (Friday)

at 12:00 pm

Written (Aptitude Test) Drawing Test & Interviews will be conducted in the concerned Department

BFA ( Interior Design )

Written Test: 26-10-2021 (Tuesday)

Aptitude Test: 9:00 a.m.

Drawing Test: 10:00 a.m.

Eligible Candidates List for Interview: 29-10-2021 (Friday) at 4:00 p.m.

Interview: 01-11-2021 (Monday)

at 09:00 a.m.

Written (Aptitude Test) Drawing Test & Interviews will be conducted in the concerned Department

BFA ( Textile Design )

Written Test: 26-10-2021 (Tuesday)

Aptitude Test: 01:00 p.m.

Drawing Test: 02:00 p.m.

Eligible Candidates List for Interview: 29-10-2021 (Friday) at 4:00 p.m. Interview: 01-11-2021 (Monday)

at 12:00 p.m.

Written (Aptitude Test), Drawing Test & Interviews will be conducted in the concerned Department

 

 

BS English Literature

Intermediate with English Literature /

A-Level OR more than 60% marks in intermediate level for Science Students.

Written test: 27-10-2021 (Wednesday) at 10:00 a.m.

Eligible Candidate List for Interview: 01-11-2021 (Monday) at 4:00 p.m.

Interview: 02-11-2021 (Tuesday) at 10:00 a.m.

In English Department

 

 

B. Architecture

F.Sc (Pre- Engineering) / A Level (Pre-Engineering / Intermediate with Physics, Mathematics and Computer Science with minimum 60% marks.

Equivalence of A Levels / O Levels for grades issued from IBCC must be attached.

Written test: 28-10-2021 (Thursday) at 10:00 a.m.

Drawing Test: 10:30 a.m.

Eligible Candidates List for Interview: 29-10-2021 (Friday) at 4:00 p.m.

Interview: 03-11-2021 (Wednesday) at 10:00 a.m.

In the Department of Architecture

 

Interview Schedule for BS

Following is the schedule of Interview for admissions in the below mentioned Reserved Seats.

· Disabled: 28-10-2021 (Thursday) 10:00 a.m.

· Sports Trials: 26-10-2021 to 27-10-2021 (Tuesday & Wednesday) 10:00 a.m.

· Hafiza: 26-10-2021 (Tuesday) 09:00 a.m.

Display of Merit List for BS on LCWU Website

· Display of 1st Merit list BS (Open Merit): 04-11-2021 (Thursday) at 4:00 p.m.

· Display of 2nd Merit list BS (Open Merit): 09-11-2021 (Tuesday) at 4:00 p.m.

· Display of 3rd Merit list BS (Open Merit): 12-11-2021 (Friday) at 4:00 p.m.

· Reserved Seats Merit List: 15-11-2021 (Monday) at 4:00 p.m.

· Commencement of Classes: 18-11-2021 (Thursday)


 

SCHEDULE OF MS/MPhil/MBA/B.Ed 1.5 ADMISSIONS

  • Online form submission starting from: 20-09-2021 (Monday) to 15-10-2021 (Friday)

  • Display of list of eligible candidates for written test: 18-10-2021 (Monday) at 04:00 p.m.

  • Written test (in the relevant department): 21-10-2021 (Thursday) at 10:00 a.m.

  • Display of list of eligible candidates for interview: 25-10-2021 (Monday) at 04:00 p.m.

  • Interview of candidates (in the relevant department): 26-10-2021 (Tuesday) at 10:00 a.m.

  • Display of Merit List on LCWU website: 08-11-2021 (Monday) at 04:00 p.m.

  • Commencement of Classes: 15-11-2021 (Monday)

Reserved Seats Interview Schedule:

  • Disabled: 26-10-2021 (Tuesday) 12:00 (Noon)

  • Sports Trials: 22-10-2021 (Friday) 09:00 a.m.

 

SCHEDULE OF Ph.D. ADMISSIONS

  • Online form submission starting from: 20-09-2021 (Monday) to 15-10-2021 (Friday)

  • Display of list of eligible candidates for written test: 18-10-2021 (Monday) at 04:00 p.m.

  • Written test (in the relevant department): 21-10-2021 (Thursday) at 10:00 a.m.

  • Display of list of eligible candidates for interview: 25-10-2021 (Monday) at 04:00 p.m.

  • Interview of candidates (in the relevant department): 26-10-2021 (Tuesday) at 10:00 a.m.

  • Display of Merit List on LCWU website: 08-11-2021 (Monday) at 04:00 p.m.

  • Commencement of Classes: 15-11-2021 (Monday)

 

Schedule of One Year Post Graduate Diploma in Early Childhood Education (ECE)

·         Form submission date 20-09-2021 (Monday) to 12-11-2021 (Friday)

·         List of eligible candidates for interview 16-11-2021 (Tuesday)

·         Interview of candidates 17-11-2021 (Wednesday)

·         Display of 1st Merit list 19-11-2021 at 04:00 p.m. (Friday) 

Schedule of PGDip TESOL/ELT Admissions:

·         Form submission date 20-09-2021 (Monday) to 12-11-2021 (Friday)

·         List of eligible candidates for interview 16-11-2021 (Tuesday)

·         Interview of candidates 17-11-2021 (Wednesday) 

·         Display of 1st Merit list 19-11-2021 at 04:00 p.m. (Friday)

Schedule of one year Diploma in development support communication

·         Form submission date 20-09-2021 (Monday) to 12-11-2021 (Friday)

·         List of eligible candidates for interview 16-11-2021 (Tuesday)

·         Interview of candidates 17-11-2021 (Wednesday) 

·         Display of 1st Merit list 19-11-2021 at 04:00 p.m. (Friday) 

Schedule of Postgraduate Diploma in Heritage Management (one year Evening Program)

·         Form submission date 20-09-2021 (Monday) to 12-11-2021 (Friday)

·         List of eligible candidates for interview 16-11-2021 (Tuesday)

·         Interview of candidates 17-11-2021 (Wednesday) 

·         Display of 1st Merit list 19-11-2021 at 04:00 p.m. (Friday)

Schedule of Postgraduate Diploma in International Affairs

·         Form submission date 20-09-2021 (Monday) to 12-11-2021 (Friday)

·         List of eligible candidates for interview 16-11-2021 (Tuesday)

·         Interview of candidates 17-11-2021 (Wednesday) 

·         Display of 1st Merit list 19-11-2021 at 04:00 p.m. (Friday)