Department of Electrical Engineering

Time Table

BE 2nd Semester (Session 2020-2024)  
                    

BE-II

(A)

 

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-3

3-4

MON

 

 

 

PS

MC

DE

 

 

TUE

EDC.L

EDC.L

EDC.L

EDC

EDC

EDC

 

 

WED

WS.L

WS.L

WS.L

PS

DE

MC

 

 

THU

PF.L

PF.L

PF.L

 

 

MC

 

 

FRI

PF

PF

PF

DE

 

 

 

 

 

BE-II

(B)

 

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-3

3-4

MON

EDC.L

EDC.L

EDC.L

PS

MC

DE

 

 

TUE

PF.L

PF.L

PF.L

WS.L

WS.L

WS.L

 

 

WED

 

 

 

PS

DE

MC

 

 

THU

EDC

EDC

EDC

 

 

MC

 

 

FRI

 

 

 

DE

PF

PF

PF

 

 

Course Code

Course Title

Cd.

Hrs

Section A

Section B

Lab

EE 102

Electronic Devices & Circuit (EDC)

4

Dr. Aqsa Shabbir

Ms. Asma Kiren

Ms. Ayesha Tariq

EE 101

Workshop Practice (WP)

1

Ms. Asma Kiren

Ms. Asma Kiren

 

EE 111

Programming Fundamentals (PF)

4

Ms. Nausheen Bilal

Ms. Nausheen Bilal

Ms. Rimsha.

HU112

Pakistan Studies (PS)

2

Ms. Raheela

Ms. Raheela

 

MA 102

Differential Equations (DE)

3

Dr. Uzma

Dr, Uzma

 

MA 103

Multivariable Calculus (MC)

3

Dr. Shazia

Dr. Shazia

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEE-4th Semester (Session 2019-2023)

BE-IV

(A)

 

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-3

3-4

MON

ES.L

ES.L

ES.L

SS.L

SS.L

SS.L

OB

 

TUE

ES

ES

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

ES

LA

 

 

 

 

OB

 

THU

 

SS

SS

SS

PME

PME

OB

 

FRI

 

LA

LA

 

PME

 

 

 

 

BE-IV

(B)

 

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-3

3-4

MON

 

 

 

PME

PME

PME

OB

 

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

 

LA

ES

SS

SS

SS

OB

 

THU

ES

ES

 

SS.L

SS.L

SS.L

OB

 

FRI

 

LA

LA

ES.L

ES.L

ES.L

 

 

 

Course Code

Course Title

Cd. Hrs

Section A

Section B

Lab

HU 204

Humanities and Social Sciences Elective-I Organizational Psychology (OP)

3

Ms. Sana Bilal

Ms. Sana Bilal

 

MA 205

Linear Algebra

3

Ms. Naila

Ms. Naila

 

EE220

Introduction to Embedded Systems (ES)

4

Dr. Taskeen Raza/

Ms.Fatima Qazi

Ms. Rimsha

EE 206

Probability Models in Engineering (PM)

3

Dr. Sadia Murawwat

Ms. Asma Kiren

 

EE 207

Signals & Systems (SS)

4

Miss Aisha Jilani

Miss Aisha Jilani

Ms. Ayesha Tariq

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BE- 6th Semester (Session 2018-2022)

BE-VI (A)

 

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-3

3-4

MON

PP

TW

LP

ECD.L

ECD.L

ECD.L

 

 

TUE

PP

CCN

CCN

CCN

 

 

 

 

WED

PP

TW

TW

 

 

 

 

 

THU

 

ECD

ECD

ECD

 

 

 

 

FRI

CCN.L

CCN.L

CCN.L

LP

LP

 

 

 

 

BE-VI (B)

 

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-3

3-4

MON

PP

TW

LP

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

PP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

PP

TW

TW

CCN.L

CCN.L

CCN.L

 

 

THU

 

CCN

CCN

CCN

ECD

ECD

ECD

 

FRI

ECD.L

ECD.L

ECD.L

LP

LP

 

 

 

 

Course Code

Course Title

Cd. Hours

Section A

Section B

Lab

EE 305

Technical Writing

3

Dr. Tahira

Dr. Tahira

 

HU-326

Humanities and social Sciences Elective-II (Professional Psychology)

3

Dr. Saima

Dr. Saima

 

EE 324

Electronic Circuit Design (Breadth-V)

 

4

Ms.Ahlam Jameel

Ms.Ahlam Jameel

Ms. Rimsha

EE 325

Computer Communication Networks (Breadth-VI)

 

4

Ms. Ismat Hira

Ms. Ismat Hira

Ms. Ayesha Tariq

MS300

Management Sciences Elective-I

(Leadership and Personal Grooming)

 

3

Ms. Mobina Farasat

Ms. Mobina Farasat

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEE-8th Semester (2017-2021)

BE-VIII

(A)

 

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-3

3-4

MON

 

 

 

RF.L

RF.L

RF.L

 

 

TUE

 

 

 

MC

MC

MC

 

 

WED

 

 

PP

 

 

 

 

 

THU

 

 

 

PP

 

 

 

 

FRI

 

 

PP

RF

RF

RF

 

 

 

BE-VIII (B)

 

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1

1-2

2-3

3-4

MON

 

 

 

RF

RF

RF

 

 

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

 

 

PP

MC

MC

MC

 

 

THU

 

 

 

PP

RF.L

RF.L

RF.L

 

FRI

 

 

PP